Photo Gallery  |  Actors Gallery  |  Shahid Kapoor
 prev    1 of 6 next  

Shahid Kapoor with Priyanka Chopra

Shahid Kapoor with Priyanka Chopra
Photo(s) : 1 2 3 4 5 6   
Tags: Shahid Kapoor, Actor Shahid Kapoor, Bollywood Actor, Bollywood Actor Shahid Kapoor, Shahid Kapoor Photo Galleries, Shahid Kapoor Movie Stills, Mausam, Handsome Shahid Kapoor, Shahid Kapoor Rare Unseen Photos
About:

Born : 25 February 1981 (age 33)

Native : Delhi, India

Other names : Shahid Khattar

Ethnicity : Punjabi

Occupation : Actor

Years active : 2003–present

Parents : Pankaj Kapur and Neelima Azeem

Shahid Kapoor  also known as Shahid Khattar; born on 25 February 1981) is an Indian film actor, known for his work in Hindi cinema. He started his career by working in music videos and advertisements, and made his Bollywood debut with the romantic comedy Ishq Vishk (2003) and won a Filmfare Award for Best Male Debut for his performance. He followed it with films like Fida (2004) and Shikhar (2005), and had his first major commercial success with Sooraj R. Barjatya's family drama Vivah (2006). He earned nominations for the Filmfare Best Actor Award for his performances in the romantic comedy Jab We Met (2007) and the neo-noir Kaminey (2009).

Actors Gallery

Saran
Saran (5)
j v prakash
j v prakash (4)
Sitharth
Sitharth (3)
Kamal Haasan
Kamal Haasan (4)
Jai
Jai (4)
Shahid Kapoor
Shahid Kapoor (6)
Salman Khan
Salman Khan (6)
Hrithik Roshan
Hrithik Roshan (6)
Ranbir Kapoor
Ranbir Kapoor (5)
Sharukh Khan
Sharukh Khan (7)
Vishal
Vishal (7)
Vimal
Vimal (6)
Sivakarthikeyan
Sivakarthikeyan (7)
Vijay Sethupathi
Vijay Sethupathi (5)
Jiiva
Jiiva (4)
Simbu
Simbu (16)